ltds.uk / companies / 13086033
DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD
47 GROVE ROAD, SPARKHILL, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B11 4DB
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2020SIC 70221
Company Information
Registered Address47 GROVE ROAD, SPARKHILL, BIRMINGHAM, ENGLAND, B11 4DB
Incorporated16 December 2020
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 70221 — Financial management
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 December 2024
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GILANI &CO SOLICITORS LTD Active
- UK FRIED CHICKEN SPARKBROOK LTD Active
- KOKO LOUNGE B'HAM LIMITED Active
- MAZMUA LTD Active
- OSLO'S BARBERS LTD Active
- SKYHEIGHT CONSTRUCTION LTD. Active
- TAYEB'S BARBERS LTD Active
- AKRAM GENERAL STORE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- PHWC HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- BRITZANH LTD Active
- GLOBAL FINANCIAL AND MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES LTD Active
- NO CUT CONSULTANCY LTD Active
- LYPA CONSULTING LTD Active
- LLWYN FILLY LIMITED Active
- CRAIGAIL LIMITED Active
- ANDAWAY LIMITED Active
Watch DEEN FINANCIAL MINISTRATIONS LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch